Monday, February 27

26th february

Hye! Morning..sleepy diz morning,last nite comeback from kluang,
And 12am watched liverpool match. How imagine what happen with my eyes?
Really like panda eyes. Same goes with alfi, kesian dia, dia lagi penat
Haih..I thought the game will be finish sharp 90minutes,but they excess
Time, and I ended up with sleep alone in the car, and alfi still watched.
At 3.30am just can sleep at my comfortable bed. Yeayy..before this I didn't
Have a bed, but alfi gave me and I think, with that bed make me want to sleep
All along. Hee..dah lah memang kuat tido..bestnya tido.

26th feb, as I mention last post is my bestfriend wedding. Mastura,hee..she
Look stunning and as usual I love to see her face. Tapi yang kelakarnya,kat
Kad kahwin dia,bersanding at 2pm tapi tunggu dia until 3pm.hee.. Nak bersiap
Lama lah tu..penat tggu,tapi berbaloi, sbb dapat jumpe semua kawan2. Yeayy!!
Thanx korang sume..will update the pictures soon.

And one more thing, I brought alfi to meet my dad. And the funny is, siap kena
Marah sbb balik lambat,hee..tapi nasib x marah betul2.. Sori..thanx alfi,for being
Nice with my family.. I love u.

Monday, February 20

20th february

2day is our day!! Already 17 months and thanx to Allah,still
Give our chances to be together, insyaAllah, I want this
Relationship will step to another stage. I never meet parents
My ex boyfriends previously, so I really want to meet alfi's parent.
But I'm curious, I'm not ready yet. InsyaAllah, on august this
Year, I will meet his family. Emm..dah besar dah rupanya saya.
Hee..mesti ayah tak caya anak dia yang kecik ni dah besar.
Emm..nak wat camne..sumeorang akan melaluinya. Chaiyo erin!

P/s: I love u alfi shahrin. And also I love andy carrol!
He's goaled! Yeayy!!

Sunday, February 19

real talk

"Never call women 'bitch' even u super angry and annoyed
With her. Coz u never know what the consequence from that
Calling.". Yes, that's true. Don't ever call with that
Word. Coz women are exist with the great creatures.


p/s: mimpi malam tadi kena potong rambut. Pendek. Hampir botak
What that's mean? Takut. :'(

m.a.s @ sayang

Just watched sehari bersama khairul fahmi at 801 channel,
Khairul fahmi @ KFCM.. Now entry title MAS.. Huh,that one is
For mohamad alfi shahrin. He now play for the keeper position.
One phrase from apek's mother. She said, she never watch her son
While playing during the game but she will watch after finish the
Game and get result. Whether won or lost. Because of she can't
Stand to see he plays, she worried about him.

Same goes with me, during alfi perform for the games, I
My hand can't stop shaking, cold and heart beat fast.
But the different from apek's mum is she not watch.
I'm still watch, but only Allah know how worried I am.
Because for me keeper is a man of every match, if he can't
Saved the ball for once, everyone will blame him.

Everyone will find out was it keeper fault or defends. And I
Think to be a keeper it is difficult task for them. No wonder
Keeper can be hero for the game. No wonder, most of womens fall
In love or admire towards them becoz of he save the ball and
Become hero.

And yes,I admire MAS! Definitely! I can see how tough to be a
Keeper, he need to stay focus, cool, and die hardly to save.
I miss u sayang,even selalu jumpe,still rindu and makin rindu.
I miss my family too..ape diaorg buat?

Saturday, February 18

morning rainy day

There goes my day, wake up in the saturday morning and
Work..haih..can I have work monday to friday only. When
That time will happen? Now I just thinking want to get
Galaxy tab!! See someone out there, student can own
Tab,bb,iphone.. Where they get money so much? Compare with
Me, who is status employed? I need cont study I guess,
Coz now days student more rich than employed.

Blogging via blackberry was difficult, don't know why can't
Edit my post. Can't upload pics.. I love to share this picture
But cannot do that. I want share about my friend's happiness.
She will getting married this coming 26th february. Yeay!!
Mastura, I'm happy with you. Still remember on our memory at
Kluang high skool and matriculation, she keep secrets about her
Love. I never know who is her boyfriend. She is secreto type person.

So mas, I will comeback to my hometown and see your happy day.
Can't wait to look your dress,makeup and for sure your husband.
I love you mas. Also finally we can reunite on that day. Miss all
My gang! Haha.. Popular gang at kluang high school.
Ayu, ieka, far, huda n me!. I love all of you. So waiting
For the day with patient. Xoxo babes.

P/s: I love alfi shahrin

Friday, February 17

17022012

Hye!! Now we at february..time running fast
Haihh..I'm still here, same workstation, same building,
But the fact is my soul is not here, just my body
Exist here. Ya allah, plz make me strong!
I know u can do it,erin!!

Yup.. I want new place,to keep me breathe without
Nothing block the air. The hierarchy make me sick,
They love use their power to conquer authority. Why
They love to see peoples in trouble?

I hate all that! Degree is nothing, the knowledge and
Experience is important. Don't they think we can voice up
Our rights? Plz erin, you can survive for all the problems.

Ahh..I wanna be stewardess,can? Hee..jgn berangan okay,
Nak make up pun xreti, pkai heels pun x reti, so rejected!
Emm.. Its okay erin, just hold it with patient.

My mind now calculating how much the cost for further my
Master. Emm..just wait,and pray for sure He can listen.
Erin dah makin baik kan skrg? So please stay with that momentum
Yeayy!! :')

P/s: I love alfi aka badang demokk!! Smlm gaduh dgn dia,
Emm..geramnya!..

Thursday, January 19

wishing

i wish 4 my happiness..
"eternal happiness"

ahh..really missed to holiday again
i want to go Liverpool!! plishhh..
i wanna go there.
starting to saved $$ back and lively easy
keep it up erin!!


and i want to go jakarta :)



Saturday, January 14

inspired by yuna

You'll see
I'm better,
Faster,
Stronger,
I'm happier
..........
When you be my side

:')

Sunday, January 8

cry

I cry when I miss my family so much
I cry when I miss alfi so much
I cry when I messed up with my work
I cry when I realised I need to cry

Cry till you wanted to stop.
:'(

Sunday, November 27

awal muharam


its turn to new year, end of old book and start new one.
what i wish is i'll be turn to woman not girl anymore.
please wake up dear, u already 24th. and yet will be 25th.
my face is look 20th, please get for old one.??
hoping my career will growth faster and stable.
it's sick by think for the future but we need to.

want to share something, it's sad..
sad when sum1 praise and be kind with your bf's ex.
especially when she or he is best friend, siblings and so on
not jealous but the feeling was strange!!
realize that a bf's ex was 3 years with him and they were too close
and why when all ended between them, he or she must ended too?
no..just be yourself erin.
i never be hypocrite..outside is also inner for you
you are not "don't judge the book by it's cover"
when outside its your appearance same goes with inner.
tak reti nak bermuka-muka.

stop with that,
currently everything seems fine.
but i miss old timer.
miss all the memory with everyone.
i miss this place, sleep under the sky
seeing stars and the noisy waterfall
i just want a peaceful bed :')
p/s: i love alfi shahrin